English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
torque controlled electrical drive unit
CONT: A specifically alloyed gold abutment screw replaces the conventional titanium screw in the CeraOne system. A torque controlled electrical drive unit is required to seat the screw at an optimal force of 32N/cm2. This procedure effectively elongates the screw body, allowing it to "permanently" attach the abutment to the fixture.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
dispositif d'entraînement électrique à commande dynamométrique [proposition, nom masculin]