English (Auditing (Accounting))
preliminary survey
OBS: Source : Sawyer, Lawrence B. The Practice of Modern Internal Auditing. 2nd ed. Altamonte Springs(Fla.) : Institute of Internal Auditors, 1981, p. 144.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
examen préliminaire [nom masculin]