English (Chemical Engineering; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
flocculate [correct, verbe]
DEF: To cause to aggregate or coalesce into a flocculent mass.
DEF: Flocculent : Pertaining to a material that is cloudlike and noncrystalline.
French (Génie chimique; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
floculer [correct]
DEF: Additionner une pulpe de réactifs provoquant la floculation.
DEF: Floculation: Formation naturelle ou provoquée d'agrégats de fines particules (flocs ou flocons) englobant une proportion importante de liquide interstitiel.