English (Mining Operations)
mobile water-treatment plant
CONT: Tests with the mobile water-treatment plant at two coal washeries showed that the performance of the washeries’ thickeners could be improved substantially by a propitious choice of flocculent and operating parameters.
French (Exploitation minière)
usine mobile d'hydrotraitement [nom féminin]
CONT: Des essais avec l'usine mobile d'hydrotraitement dans des laveries de charbon ont montré que le rendement des épaississeurs des laveries pouvait être considérablement amélioré par le choix judicieux du floculent et des paramètres de fonctionnement.