English (Wastewater Treatment)
flocculent [adjectif]
CONT: Activated sludge is flocculent, and its specific gravity is very similar to that of water.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
floconneux [correct]
CONT: Les boues activées sont floconneuses, d'une densité très voisine de celle de l'eau.