English (Beverages; Cheese and Dairy Products)
feathering [correct]; flocculation [correct]
DEF: A defect of coffee cream which is characterized by a lack of homogeneity, causing it to rise to the surface of coffee in flocculent masses and form a light, serrated scum.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation); Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
floculation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Formation d'une couche de caillé à la surface du café.