English (Track and Field; Special-Language Phraseology)
throw from behind the shoulder [correct, locution verbale]
OBS: Forbidden in shot-put.
French (Athlétisme; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
lancer d'un point derrière l'épaule [correct, locution verbale]
OBS: Interdit au lancer du poids.