English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
battle dynamics [correct]
DEF: Five major interrelated dynamics that define significant areas of change from current operations to Force XXI Operations; dynamics are battle command, battlespace, depth and simultaneous attack, early entry, and combat service support.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
dynamique du combat [proposition, nom féminin]