English (Military Organization; Air Forces; Military Strategy)
air contingency force [correct]; ACF [correct]
CONT: An ACF consists of air-deployable forces that are maintained in Marine Corps Forces, Pacific, and Marine Corps Forces, Atlantic. The size of the force can range from a reinforced rifle company to a regimental-sized force with an appropriately sized CSSE [combat service support element].
French (Organisation militaire; Forces aériennes; Stratégie militaire)
force aérienne de contingence [proposition, nom féminin]