English (Information Processing (Informatics); Electronic Warfare; National and International Security)
offensive IO guidance [correct]; offensive information operation guidance
CONT: Offensive IO guidance. The final offensive IO planning product at both the strategic and operational planning levels is an approved Operations Plan.... It should include the timing, constraints and goals for each action/force effort.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Guerre électronique; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
guidage en matière d'opération d'information offensive [proposition, nom masculin]; directives en matière d'opération d'information offensive [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]