English (Offences and crimes)
fleeing felon rule [correct]
CONT: The fleeing felon rule under common law permits the use of deadly force against a felon who is clearly in flight from apprehension.
French (Infractions et crimes)
règle applicable aux criminels en fuite [proposition, nom féminin]