English (Sewers and Drainage)
pressure sewers [correct, pluriel]; pressure sewer system; force mains [correct]
CONT: If topography dictates, the collecteur sewer may discharge to a pump station which transports the wastewater via a force main to another collector sewer....
CONT: ... sewage from pressure or vacuum sewer systems.
CONT: For force mains (pressure sewers), velocity is the primary design factor ...
French (Égouts et drainage)
égouts sous pression [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]; réseau d'égouts sous pression [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: «pressure pipe» : «conduite sous pression».