English (Mine Warfare)
aerial mine delivery [correct]
CONT: The Army is fielding an aerial mine delivery system. This system gives assault helicopter units the capability to lay hasty antitank and antipersonnel minefield. When integrated with the obstacle plan the fire support plan, and the ground commander's scheme of maneuver, this capability increases the effect of canalizing and defeating the Threat force.
French (Guerre des mines)
pose de mines par les airs [proposition, nom féminin]