English (Human Behaviour)
petitionitis
OBS: Petition : a solemn, earnest supplication or request to a superior or deity or to a person or group in authority;... a formal writing or document embodying such a request, addressed to a specific person or group and often signed by a number of petitioners.
French (Comportement humain)
pétitionnite [correct, nom féminin, péjoratif]
DEF: Travers qui consiste à lancer ou faire circuler des pétitions à tout propos, ou à les signer sans discernement.