English (Cognitive Psychology; Law of Obligations (civil law))
mental capacity [correct]; mental competence [correct]; mental competency [correct]
CONT: Capacity Assessment is the formal assessment of a person's mental capacity to make decisions about property and personal care.
French (Psychologie cognitive; Droit des obligations (droit civil))
capacité mentale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'évaluation de la capacité est l'évaluation formelle de la capacité mentale d'une personne à prendre des décisions relatives à ses biens ou au soin de sa personne.