English (Education (General))
pedagogitis; paedagogitis
OBS: pedagogy : the art, science or profession of teaching; especially, the study that deals with principles and methods in formal education.
OBS: itis: suffix indicating excessive concern for or promotion or advocacy of or reliance on e.g. educationitis.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
pédagogite [nom féminin]
DEF: Engouement excessif pour la recherche pédagogique.