English (School and School-Related Administration)
dissertation [correct]
DEF: A formal treatise involving original research and investigation in partial or complete fulfillment of the requirements for a doctorate.(Unesco study of higher education terminology)
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
mémoire [proposition, nom masculin]