English (Continuing Education)
formal adult education [correct]
DEF: Adult education intended to lead to some formal recognition of educational performance, such as a credit, diploma, degree or professional qualification.
OBS: Formal adult education : Reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Éducation permanente)
éducation formelle des adultes [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Éducation formelle des adultes : Reproduit de Terminologie de l'éducation des adultes avec la permission du Bureau international d'éducation.
Spanish (Educación permanente)
educación formal de adultos [correct, nom féminin]