English (Training of Personnel)
continuous learning awareness workshop
CONT: To acclimatize people to the concept [continuous learning], a small group of motivated training staff took the initiative to develop a continuous learning awareness workshop. In this workshop, trainers explain the shift away from dependence on formal training.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
atelier de sensibilisation à une mentalité d'apprentissage continu [proposition, nom masculin]; ASMAC [proposition]