English (Job Descriptions)
grandfathering [correct]
OBS: An employee eligible for "grandfathering" is one who, at the time of conversion, lacked the formal qualifications for inclusion in the new occupational group to which his position was allocated, but was certified in one of the old classes generally regarded as professional in nature.
French (Descriptions d'emplois)
incorporation (à un groupe) en raison de droits acquis [correct, nom féminin]