English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
judgment rate [correct]; judgement rate [correct]
DEF: A rate established by the judgment of the underwriter without application of a formal set of rules or schedule.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
taux subjectif [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Taux établi de manière subjective sans se référer au tarif.