English (Psychology (General))
prelogical thinking [correct]
DEF: Thinking which may have a logic of its own without following the rules of formal logic.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
pensée prélogique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [...] pensée qui reste plus ou moins indépendante des principes rationnels.