English (Labour and Employment; Sociology of Women)
formal labour-market activity [correct]; formal labor market activity [correct]
CONT: Increasing the opportunities for women to participate in economically productive formal labor market activities also increases economic efficiency.
French (Travail et emploi; Sociologie des femmes)
activité du secteur structuré [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: sur le marché du travail
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Sociología de la mujer)
actividad laboral formal [correct, nom féminin]