English (Government Contracts)
central review board [correct]
CONT: This mechanism could range from a formal central review board to divisional or regional advisory groups, depending on the departmental organization and magnitude of contracting.
French (Marchés publics)
comité central d'examen [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Ce mécanisme pourrait prendre la forme d'un comité central d'examen ou d'un ensemble de groupes consultatifs divisionnaires ou régionaux, selon l'organisation du ministère concerné et le volume de ses marchés.