English (Computer Programs and Programming; Telecommunications Transmission)
process symbol [correct]
DEF: It contains a process name and may contain a formal parameter list symbol.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
symbole de processus [correct, nom masculin]