English (Telecommunications Transmission)
actual parameter list [correct]
CONT: The parameter list that appears in the header of a method specifies the type and name of each parameter and is called formal parameter list. The corresponding parameter list in the method invocation is called an actual parameter list.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
liste de paramètres effectifs [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Les paramètres déclarés et utilisés dans les procédures sont appelés paramètres formels; les valeurs spécifiées à l'appel sont appelées paramètres effectifs.