English (Computer Programs and Programming; Telecommunications Transmission)
process definition [correct]
CONT: A process definition contains a process name, a pair of integers and a process graph and may contain a formal parameter list, variable definitions and viewing definitions.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
définition de processus [correct, nom féminin]