English (Regulations (Urban Studies))
secondary plan [correct]
DEF: A plan that deals with communities and industrial areas in a diagrammatic manner, setting forth in general terms the location and extent of particular uses within the major categories of the land use plan-incorporated into the official plan as appendices by formal amendment under Sec. 14 of the Ontario Planning Act.
French (Réglementation (Urbanisme))
plan secondaire [proposition, nom masculin]