English (Artificial Intelligence)
metaproof [correct]
DEF: Demonstration of a provability of a conclusion. It is a proof that a formal proof exists; it is not the formal proof itself. Most automated reasoning procedures are oriented toward the generation of formal proofs rather than metaproofs.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
méta-preuve [correct, nom féminin]