English (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
frontier drilling equipment charge [correct]
CONT: In general, frontier drilling equipment charges were to be eligible for incentives only when the equipment was being used actively in drilling.
French (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
frais d'équipement de forage dans des régions pionnières [nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Le terme «frais» est inusité au singulier.