English (Storage of Oil and Natural Gas; Renewable Energy)
energy self-reliance [correct]
CONT: In the absence of major new oil discoveries in our frontier areas the above initiatives constitute an important element in an overall strategy of energy self-reliance.
French (Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Énergies renouvelables)
autonomie énergétique [correct, nom masculin]