English (Language (General))
isogloss [correct]
DEF: 1. A boundary line between places or regions that differ in a particular linguistic feature ... 2. a line on a map representing an isogloss.
OBS: There is no isogloss, or language boundary, corresponding to the political frontier.
French (Linguistique (Généralités))
isoglosse [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Courbe reliant les points où un même phénomène phonétique est observé, permettant éventuellement d'en tracer la limite géographique. (CILF)