English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
press straightening [correct]; gagging [correct]
DEF: The process of straightening bar and large-size rod and tube by means of mechanically or hydraulically actuated presses.
DEF: gagging : A semi-mechanical process for straightening bars, rods and tubing by means of a press
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
redressage à la presse [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Procédé de redressage de barres, de tiges et de tubes de grande dimension, au moyen de presses actionnées mécaniquement ou hydrauliquement.