English (Biological Sciences; Animal Anatomy)
internal organ [correct]
CONT: By relaxing skeletal muscle, tubocurarine makes it easier for the surgeon to gain access to internal organs.
OBS: body organ.
French (Sciences biologiques; Anatomie animale)
organe interne [nom masculin]