English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
seismic detector system [correct]
CONT: Seismic detector systems take advantage of the fact that all tools used by burglars to gain access into a vault create sound waves that can be detected.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
système à détecteur sismique [correct, nom masculin]