English (IT Security)
masquerade [correct, verbe]; impersonate [correct]; mimic [correct, verbe]
DEF: To pose as an authorized user to gain access to a system.
French (Sécurité des TI)
déguiser
OBS: Se déguiser.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
hacerse pasar por [correct]; utilizar nombre ajeno [correct]; usurpar [correct]