English (Corporate Security; Intelligence (Military); Security Devices)
encrypted signal transmission system [correct]
CONT: There are more subtle implementation flows that might allow a sophisticated challenger to gain control of the encrypted signal transmission system.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Renseignement (Militaire); Dispositifs de sécurité)
système de transmission à signal codé [correct, nom masculin]