English (Management Theory)
law of requisite variety [correct]
CONT: Hashby's law of requisite variety : this law states that to gain control over a system a manager must be able to take as many distinct actions or counter measures as the system has variables.
French (Théories de la gestion)
loi de la diversité nécessaire [proposition, nom féminin]