English (Marketing)
social-cause marketing; cause marketing
DEF: the attempt to gain recognition and support for some social cause, such as family planning, pollution control, auto seat-belt usage
French (Commercialisation)
marketing des causes sociales
CONT: la promotion des causes sociales telles l'entraide (...) l'amélioration des conditions de vie (...) la transformation des institutions ou des structures sociales (...) le mouvement de défense des consommateurs