English (Artificial Intelligence; Software)
parameter adaptive control system [correct]
DEF: A control system which may be adapted to perform properly over a range of environmental conditions by changing only the gain parameter and in which the adaptive elements in the controller structure are adjusted according to a specified adaptation algorithm.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels)
contrôleur à paramètres adaptatifs [proposition, nom masculin]; système de contrôle à paramètres adaptatifs [proposition, nom masculin]