English (Transportation)
for gain or hire
CONT: transportation of goods or passengers for gain or hire.
French (Transports)
moyennant rémunération
CONT: le transport de marchandises ou de passagers, moyennant rémunération; le transport rémunéré de marchandises ou de passagers.