English (Mass Transit)
terminal time
OBS: The part of the total travel time required to gain access to the principal travel mode or the time spent in reaching the destination after departing the principal travel mode.
French (Transports en commun)
temps terminal
OBS: Il faut... tenir compte du service rendu respectivement par chaque mode de transport, et notamment des temps terminaux (temps d'attente, trajets à pied) qu'imposent généralement les transport en commun.