English (Operations Research and Management; Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
gain matrix [correct]
DEF: In games theory drawing up a table showing the gain that A will expect to make for every set of moves by two opponents or players(B & C).
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles; Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
matrice des gains [proposition, nom féminin]