English (Road Names)
Sir Donald Trail [correct, Colombie-Britannique]
OBS: There are 20 different trails in Glacier National Park with 13 of them in the Rogers Pass area much suited to day hiking. So plan a trip, camp at Illecillewaet Campground, and enjoy the Mountains. Some of the trails in this area are steep shortly after leaving the trailhead, but eventually grade lessens and you are rewarded with spectacular views of distant peaks and icefields. These two trails follow the same path initially and then split just after crossing 2 creeks. The left fork, the Sir Donald Trail, continues up to the base of Mount Sir Donald with excellent views of the nearby Vaux Glacier. If you look way up on the left-hand skyline of Mount Sir Donald, you may catch glimpses of climbers as they ascend the famous Northwest Ridge. This trail is 4 kilometres(2. 5 miles) long with an elevation gain of 915 metres(3000 feet) and takes 1. 5-2. 5 hours one way.
French (Odonymes)
Sir Donald Trail [correct, Colombie-Britannique]