English (Production (Economics); Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
energy resources [correct, voir observation, pluriel]
CONT: The technology for recovery of these energy resources ... may differ for each type of deposit ...
OBS: resources : concentrations of naturally occurring solid, liquid, or gaseous materials in or on the earth's crust in such form that economic extraction of a commodity is currently or potentially feasible.
OBS: energy resources: term rarely used in the singular (energy resource).
French (Production (Économie); Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
ressources énergétiques [correct, voir observation, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Il est à craindre, que les ressources énergétiques ne soient insuffisantes pour assurer le niveau d'activité souhaité et les besoins de l'humanité.
OBS: Le terme se trouve à la rubrique «énergie».
OBS: ressources énergétiques : terme inusité au singulier (ressource énergétique).
Spanish (Producción (Economía); Extracción de petróleo y gas natural)
recursos energéticos [nom masculin, pluriel]