English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
propane carburetor [correct]
CONT: At the converter regulator... if [propane] expands to its gaseous form and is then ingested by the special propane carburetor.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
carburateur au propane [proposition, nom masculin]; carburateur converti au propane [proposition, nom masculin]; mélangeur au propane [proposition, nom masculin]; carburateur-mélangeur au propane [proposition, nom masculin]