English (Burners and Steamfitting)
aspirating burner [correct]; aspirator burner [correct]
DEF: A power burner which uses venturi action to pull the gas into the airstream.
DEF: A burner in which the fuel in a gaseous or finely divided form is burned in suspension, the air for combustion being supplied by bringing into contact with the fuel, air drawn through one or more openings by the lower static pressure created by the velocity of the fuel stream.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
brûleur à aspiration [proposition, nom masculin]