English (Astrochemistry and Cosmochemistry)
triatomic atmospheric constituent [correct]
OBS: Ozone, the triatomic form of oxygen(O3), is a gaseous atmospheric constituent. In the troposphere, it is created both naturally and by photochemical reactions involving gases resulting from human activities(photochemical smog).... In the stratosphere, ozone is created by the interaction between solar ultraviolet radiation and molecular oxygen.
French (Astrochimie et cosmochimie)
composant tri-atomique de l'atmosphère [nom masculin]