English (Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles))
puff jet ignition
OBS: Puff jet igniters produce a puff of gaseous fuel which is injected directly into the engine cylinder and passes through a conventional low energy spark gap.
French (Allumage (Véhicules automobiles))
allumage par nuage de carburant gazeux [proposition, nom masculin]