English (Astronomy)
slow wind [correct]
DEF: A low-velocity release of gaseous matter from a dying star.
OBS: The slow wind expands at 10 miles a second, the fast wind blows at 1,000 miles a second.
French (Astronomie)
vent faible [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Comparer à «grand vent».