English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
high density bleaching [correct]; high consistency bleaching [correct]
DEF: Bleaching done at consistencies greater than 18%. Above 25% the fibres are usually treated with a bleaching agent in the gaseous state.
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier)
blanchiment à haute consistance [nom masculin]
DEF: Blanchiment effectué à des consistances supérieures à 18 %. Au-dessus de 25 %, les fibres sont habituellement traitées avec un agent de blanchiment en phase gazeuse.