English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
chemical gas feeder [correct]
DEF: A feeder for dispensing a chemical in the gaseous state. The rate is usually graduated in gravimetric terms. Such devices may have proprietary names.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux)
doseur de réactif gazeux [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Doseur servant à ajouter un réactif gazeux (O2, O3, Cl2, CO2, etc.) à un procédé de traitement.