English (Information Processing (Informatics); Military Communications; Intelligence (Military))
United States message text format [correct]; USMTF [correct]
OBS: The [United States Message Text Format] is an established set of standards and conventions governing message text formats. These standards provide common voice and automation templates that allow interoperability for all military operations.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmissions militaires; Renseignement (Militaire))
format de texte de message des États-Unis [proposition, nom masculin]