English (Oil Drilling; Cement Industry)
waiting on cement [correct, locution adjectivale]; WOC [correct, voir observation]
DEF: Descriptive of the time during which drilling or completion operations are suspended so as to enable the cement in a well to sufficiently set up or harden.
OBS: WOC: ... abbreviation ... used in drilling reports.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole; Cimenterie)
en attente de durcissement du ciment [proposition, locution adjectivale]; en attente de prise du ciment [proposition, locution adjectivale]