English (Masonry Practice; Types of Concrete)
exposed-aggregate finish [correct]
DEF: A decorative finish for concrete work achieved by removing the outer skin of mortar before the concrete has fully hardened, and exposing the coarse aggregate.
French (Maçonnerie; Sortes de béton)
revêtement à granulats apparents [proposition, nom masculin]; revêtement à granulat apparent [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Granulat. Tout constituant inerte d'un mortier ou d'un béton est appelé granulat (plutôt que agrégat, qui est l'appellation ancienne).