English (Placement of Concrete; Modern Construction Methods)
tilt-up concrete [correct]
DEF: Concrete cast horizontally and then tilted up into a vertical position when hardened.
CONT: Tilt-up concrete and other highly alkaline surfaces should be primed with one coat of alkaline resistant primer.
French (Mise en place du béton; Procédés de construction modernes)
béton mis en place par relèvement [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: «tilt-up construction» : mise en place par relèvement.