English (Military Equipment; Mine Warfare)
No 4C mine detector [correct]; mine detector No 4C [correct]
CONT: The United Scientific Instruments No 4C mine detector was the standard mine detector of the British Army from 1968... The No 4C comprises a search head mounted on a telescopic handle, an amplifier unit, headphones and connecting cables.
French (Matériel militaire; Guerre des mines)
détecteur de mine 4C [proposition, nom masculin]