English (Air Navigation Aids)
communications transmitter [correct]
OBS: Audio integrating. That portion of the system which controls the output of the communications and navigation receivers into the flight crew headphones and speakers and the output of the flight crew microphones into the communications transmitters.
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
émetteur de communications
OBS: Radio communication. Partie du système commandant la sortie des récepteurs de communication et de navigation appliquée aux écouteurs et haut-parleurs de l'équipage et la sortie des microphones de l'équipage appliquée aux émetteurs de communications.