English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
group hearing aids [correct]
DEF: Group hearing are used in the classroom. The children wear headphones for daily conversation, for development of listening skills and during curriculum sessions when subject specific language is being introduced reinforced.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
amplificateur de groupe [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Matériel permettant d'amplifier les sons pour permettre à un groupe de percevoir des sons naturels.