English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
sound spillage
DEF: [a] sound which escapes from headphones and can be heard by other people in the vicinity.
French (Néologie et emprunts; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
fuite sonore [nom féminin]