English (Intelligence (Military))
intelligence pool [correct]
CONT: The initial organizational elements of the C Int C [Canadian Intelligence Corps] included the Intelligence Sections at HQ [headquarters] 1st Canadian Army, 1st Canadian Corps; 1st, 2nd, and 3rd Infantry Divisions, 5th Armoured Division; No. 1 and No. 2 Canadian Special Wireless Sections Type B; seven Field Security Sections(Army, Nos. 1, 2, 3, 7, 11, 12) ;I9X at CMHQ; and the Intelligence Pool. Additional field units were in service in Canada, such as the Security Intelligence Sections at the Districts.
French (Renseignement (Militaire))
rassemblement de spécialistes du renseignement [proposition, nom masculin]; groupe d'experts en renseignement [proposition, nom masculin]