English (The Product (Marketing))
product group [correct]
CONT: Product structure : A technique of international marketing employed by some manufacturing firms. The firm is organized into product groups responsible for all marketing, profit and loss, and production of the product worldwide. Each product group reports directly to corporate headquarters, which provides financial, legal, and administrative support to the groups.
French (Produit (Commercialisation))
groupe de produits [correct, proposition, nom masculin]