English (Blood)
Heinz bodies [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Granules in red blood cells caused by damage of the hemoglobin molecules, seen in premature infants, in certain forms of drug sensitivity, and in a certain type of hereditary hemolytic anemia.
French (Sang)
corps de Heinz [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Les corps de Heinz sont visibles, quand il en existe dans les hématies.