English (Bones and Joints)
nonossifying fibroma [correct]; nonosteogenic fibroma [correct]
DEF: A lesion of growing children in the metaphyseal regions of long bones, in which bone is replaced by fibrous tissue containing giant cells, hemosiderin pigment, and lipid-laden histiocytes.
French (Os et articulations)
fibrome non ostéogénique des os [correct, nom masculin]