English (Textile Industries)
readily [correct, adverbe]
CONT: Hemp fibres as well as flax and cotton absorb moisture readily. This absorbency contributes to comfort when a person wears hemp fabrics and makes fabrics accept dyes readily.
French (Industries du textile)
facilement [correct, adverbe]