English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Bast Fibres (Textiles))
hackle
OBS: --the device used to clean bast fibers such as flax, hemp, etc. Iron teeth are set in a board so that the stock may be combed for line fibers and tow fibers.
French (Filature (Textiles); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Fibres textiles libériennes)
affinoir
OBS: --sorte de peigne à affiner le lin et le chanvre.