English (Criminology; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
minor drug
CONT: If, then, hemp(in all forms) taken in the normal way does not lead to physical dependence, and thus to the abstinence syndrome, it should nevertheless not be considered a minor drug since it leads to psychic dependence, which is the most difficult to cure.
French (Criminologie; Drogues et toxicomanie)
stupéfiant mineur [nom masculin]
CONT: Si donc le chanvre indien consommé de façon habituelle (sous toutes ses formes) n'engendre pas la dépendance physique, donc de phénomène d'abstinence, il ne doit pas être considéré comme un stupéfiant mineur puisqu'il entraîne la dépendance psychique, la plus difficile à supprimer.