English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
henbane [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Solanaceae.
OBS: henbane : common name also used to refer to the species Hyoscyamus niger.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Hyoscyamus muticus [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Solanaceae.
OBS: Hyoscyamus muticus : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.