English (Medication)
intent-to-treat analysis [correct]
CONT: EMINASE SmithKline Beecham Anistreplase Fibrinolytic Agent There was significantly(p <0. 01, two sample t-test) higher left ventricular ejection fraction(LVEF) for the Eminase treatment group(53%) compared with the heparin treatment group(47. 5%) when measured 4 days after treatment(intent-to-treat analysis).
French (Médicaments)
analyse des sujets retenus au début de l'essai clinique [proposition, nom féminin]