English (General Vocabulary)
gung-ho [verbe]
OBS: See gung ho in Websters : enthusiastic, cooperative, enterprising, etc. in an unrestrained, often naive way.
French (Vocabulaire général)
foncer dans le brouillard
DEF: aller hardiment de l'avant sans s'occuper des obstacles ou des difficultés.