English (Computer Memories)
large-scale graphics storage [correct]
CONT: Scanning machines and large-scale graphics storage systems using optical discs are widely available. Many low-cost computers hook up smoothly to mass-market video equipment.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire graphique à grand volume [proposition, nom féminin]