English (Industrial Establishments; Brewing and Malting)
oast [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; oasthouse [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; hop house [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: A building for the storage and drying of hops, often including a hop drying kiln.
OBS: Usually built as part of a farm.
French (Établissements industriels; Brasserie et malterie)
touraille [correct, nom féminin]; touraille à houblon [nom féminin]
OBS: Séchoir utilisé pour le houblon ou pour le malt.