English (Information Processing (Informatics))
hop-by-hop flow control [correct]
DEF: Hop-by-hop flow control limits the amount of data sent according to the capacity of each individual mode and/or link on the path through the network.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
contrôle point par point [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Comparer avec "contrôle de bout en bout".