English (General Vocabulary)
win-win relationship [correct]
CONT: It was suggested that they settle for a type of win-win relationship in the hope of improving client relations.
OBS: Refers to a relationship in which every one involved comes out ahead.
French (Vocabulaire général)
relation à la satisfaction des parties [proposition, nom féminin]