English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles))
automatic hopper feeder [correct]
OBS: The hopper feeder can be supplied with traditional or electronic basket.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles))
chargeuse peseuse automatique [correct, nom féminin]