English (Seeding and Planting Equipment)
seed drill filler [correct]
DEF: a device used to fill the hopper of a seed drill directly from a truck; used in Western Canada.
French (Matériel de plantation et de semis)
chargeuse de semoir [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Dispositif de remplissage de la trémie d'un semoir directement à partir d'un camion.